Heather Burley
Psychologist
Office of Special Services
Cindy Bartley
Medicaid Clerk
Office of Special Services
Julie Traylor
Medicaid Coordinator
Office of Special Services
Kayla Alexander
Data Clerk
Office of Special Services
Kim Hamilton
Director of Newberry One Virtual Institute
803-321-2600
Nancy Alford
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Superintendent Office
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Patricia Armfield
College and Career Navigator
Adult Education
803-321-2112
Default Avatar
Janet Barnes
Physical Therapist
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611
Default Avatar
Carolyn Barnes
Director of Child Nutrition
Office of Child Nutrition
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Cindy Berley
Psychologist
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611
Default Avatar
Ike Bledsoe
Board Member
School District of Newberry County Board
803-321-2600
Vicki Bowers
Accounting Coordinator
Finance
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Linda Branham
Adminstrative Assistant
Adult Education
803-321-2112
Beth Brooks
Director of Title I/ Elementary Education
Office of Instruction
803-321-2600
Chris Byers
Computer Technician
Technology Department
803-321-2600
Lynn Cary
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction
Office of Instruction
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Anne Caughman
Instructor
Adult Education
803-321-2112
Tracey Cornejo
PowerSchool District Level Clerk
Technology Department
803-321-2600
Paula Couch
Administrative Assistant for Student Services
Department of Student Services
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Cheryl Cregger
Secretary to Psychologist/Records
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611
Sharon Cromer
District Receptionist
Human Resources
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Emily Crump-Saddler
Parenting and Family Literacy Coordinator
Parenting and Family Literacy
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Quin Cureton
Board Member
School District of Newberry County Board
803-321-2600
Joni Deloach
Accounting Clerk
Finance/ Human Resources
803-321-2600
Nikki Brooks
Human Resource Specialist
Human Resources
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Kyshon Dewalt
Case Worker/Job Coach
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611
Susan Dowd
Chief Financial Officer
Finance
803-321-2600
Audrey Eigner
Case Manager
Department of Student Services
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Terry Fellers
Instructor
Adult Education
803-321-2112
Marvis Floyd
Administrative Assistant for Director of Assessment, Accountability and Professional Development
Office of Instruction
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Paige Graham
Director of Accountability, Assessment, and Professional Development
Office of Instruction
803-321-2600
Bryan Gresham
Procurement Coordinator
Finance
803-321-2600
Austin Guy
Network Manager
Technology Department
803-321-2600
Marybeth Hallman
Benefits Administrator
Human Resources
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Jody Hamm
Board Member
School District of Newberry County Board
803-321-2600
Russell Hawkins
Director
Facilities Management
803-321-2645
Leighann Hendrix
Computer Technician
Technology Department
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Clyde Hill
Secretary and Claims Liaison
School District of Newberry County Board
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Tracy Hill
Diploma Lab Manager
Adult Education
803-321-2112
Timothy Hunter
Chief Student Services Officer
Department of Student Services
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Tracy Hunter
GED Testing Coordinator
Adult Education
803-321-2112
Teresa Jackson
Payroll Administrator
Finance
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Kaye Jamison
District ELA Specialist
Office of Instruction
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Roberta Kinard
Director of Adult Education
Adult Education
803-321-2600
Richard Knight
Instructional Software Support
Technology Department
803-321-2600
Cody Koon
Computer Technician
Technology Department
803-321-2600
Malik McGill
Computer Technician
Technology Department
803-321-2600
Dustin Lemmons
Computer Technician
Technology Department
803-321-2600
Scott Mashburn
Inter-Connect/Network Technician
Technology Department
803-321-2600
Tina Leitzsey
Director of Technology
Technology Department
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Gerdi Lake
Board Member
School District of Newberry County Board
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Nancy Lazzaro
Occupational Therapist
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611
Default Avatar
Lisa Lever
Transition Coordinator
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611
Vicki Livingston
Operations Specialist
Office of Child Nutrition
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Yogi Livingston
Manager
Facilities Management
803-321-2645
Default Avatar
Wendy Long
Administrative Assistant for School Nurse Coordinator
Nurses
803-321-2600
Tonya Lyles-Dean
Accounts Payable Specialist
Finance
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Lucy Anne Meetze
Board Chair
School District of Newberry County Board
803-321-2600
Melissa Miller-Mendenhall
Case Manager
Department of Student Services
803-321-2600
Cindy Mills
PowerSchool Coordinator
Technology Department
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Mauricio Nunez
Parent Involvement Facilitator
Office of Instruction
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Cathy Okon
Psychologist
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611
Kenneth Rawls
Assistant Superintendent for Operations & Administration
Office of Operations
803-321-2600
Jan Redden
Administrative Assistant for Title I
Office of Instruction
803-321-2600
Travis Reeder
Case Manager
Department of Student Services
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Jessie Reeder
Board Member
School District of Newberry County Board
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Lori Ricard
District Math Specialist K-12
Office of Instruction
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Margaret Riebe
Instructor
Adult Education
803-321-2112
Kelly Ringer
Administrative Assistant for Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction
Office of Instruction
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Laura Rogers
Psychologist
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611
Default Avatar
Sam Rollins
Warehouse Manager
Facilities Management
803-321-2645
Default Avatar
Carli Rollins
Administrative Support
Facilities Management
803-321-2645
Default Avatar
Marggi Rucker
Psychologist
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611
Katrina Singletary
Director of Secondary Education
Office of Instruction
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Margaret Sparrow
Instructor
Adult Education
803-321-2112
Sandy Steffen
Coordinating Specialist
Facilities Management
803-321-2645
Default Avatar
Melanie Stone
Job Coach / KIT
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611
Default Avatar
Wendy Stoudemire
Dirctor of Special Services
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611
Mary Helen Stuhr
Administrative Assistant Office of Operations & Finance
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Martha Suber
District Courier
Human Resources
803-321-2600
Jim Suber Jr.
Superintendent
Superintendent Office
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Tricia Ulch
School Nurse Coordinator
Nurses
803-321-2600
Carson Ware
Chief Human Resources Officer
Human Resources
803-321-2600
Bucky Ware
District Technology Integration Specialist
Office of Instruction
(803) 321-2600
Default Avatar
Marie Weatherford
Secretary to Director of SS
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611
Default Avatar
Marie Whatley
Instructor
Adult Education
803-321-2112
Tammy Wilson
Finance Specialist
Office of Child Nutrition
803-321-2600
Susan Wise
Free and Reduced Application Clerk
Office of Child Nutrition
803-321-2600
Default Avatar
Theresa Wohleber
OT Assistant
Office of Special Services
803-321-2611